HOME RUN TICKER 2018

 

Softball:

 

 

 

Nebraska Force 16u Stamm

 

Elly Beeson - 14 

Kailee Matlock - 5

Grace Boganowski - 5

Jewel Ashbrook - 5

Maeya Gydesen - 4

Abbie Wolfe - 3

Cassidy Berck - 2 

Laurin Miller - 2

Taylor Stamm - 1

Emily Bergstrom - 1

 

 

 

Nebraska Force 14u Taylor

 

Jaiden Taylor - 2 

Maggie Else - 1 

 

Baseball:  

 

Omaha Force 13u - Stamm

 

Josh Else - 2 (one involved hitting for the cycle in the game) 

Zak Reyes - 1 (Game winning walk off) 

Noah Boganowski - 2

 

Omaha Force 12u - Larrison

 

Kenshima Orsar - 1

 

 

2018 Tournament Accomplishments

 

Softball:

2018 ASA/USA STATE CLASS B,  Nebraska Force 14u Taylor...................2nd place!

2018 ASA/USA STATE CLASS A, Nebraska Force 16u Stamm...................3rd place! 

2018 Spring Fling, Nebraska Force 12u Harrington.....................................2nd Place!

2018 Milford Invite, Nebraska Force 12u Harrington...................................2nd Place! 

2018 Memorial Day NIT in KC, Nebrasks Force 12u Harrington.................2nd Place!

2018 Plattsmouth Invite, Nebraska Force 12u Harrington...........................2nd Place!

 

2018 Wahoo Memorial Day Classic, Nebraska Force 14u Taylor.................1st Place!

2018 Mothers Day Slugfest, Nebraska Force 14u Taylor.............................1st Place!

2018 Spring Fling, Nebraska Force 14u Taylor ............................................1st Place!

 

2018 Falls City Classic, Nebraska Force 11/12U Rosterman.......................1st Place! 

 

2018 Umpire Mayhem Memorial, Nebraska Force 16u Stamm....................1st Place!

2018 Quakes Classic, Nebraska Force 16u Stamm ....................................2nd Place!

 

2018 May Madness, Nebraska Force 18u Coakley......................................2nd Place!

 

 

 

 

 

Baseball:

2018 Grand Island Riverdogs Diamond Duel, Omaha Force 13u Stamm...1st Place! 

2018 Boys R Back in Town Tourney, Omaha Force 12u Larrison...............1st Place!

2018 West Omaha Classic, Omaha Force 13u Stamm...............................1st Place!

2018 West Omaha Classic, Omaha Force 14u Williamson.........................1st Place!

2018 River Cities Invite, Omaha Force 14u Williamson...............................2nd Place!

2018 DCIS Invite Des Moines, Omaha Force 12u Lichti.........................Silver Runner up!

2018 USSSA Qualifier in KC, Omaha Force 13u Stamm........................Silver Champs!

 

 

 

 

 

HOME RUN TICKER 2017

SOFTBALL: 

Jewel Ashbrook, Nebraska Force 15u- Stamm (3)

Kailee Matlock, Nebraska Force 15u- Stamm (2)

ReAnn Schreiner, Nebraska Force 18u-Coakley (2)

Abbie Wolfe, Nebraska Force 15u- Stamm (2)

Elly Beeson, Nebraska Force 15u- Stamm (2)

Cassidy Berck, Nebraska Force 16u - Stamm (1)

Emma Rieser, Nerbaska Force 15u- Stamm (1)

Grace Boganowski, Nebraska Force 15u - Stamm (1)

Tori Schreiner, Nerbaska Force 18u-Coakley (1)

Hailey Coakley, Nebraska Force 18u -Coakley (1)

Chloe Crowell, Nebraska Force 13u - Taylor (1)

Sydney Reimer, Nebraska Force 13u Taylor (1)

 

BASEBALL

Zak Reyes (2)   12u Stamm

Owen Kaminski (3) 13u Williamson

Josh Else(1)   12u Stamm

Hunter Randolph (1)  12u Stamm

Josh Maness (1)   13u Williamson

Hunter Weyer (1)   13u Williamson

Jake Langdon (1)    13u Williamson

 

 

 

 

2017 TOURNAMENT ACCOMPLISHMENTS

SOFTBALL: 

2017 IceBerg Open: Nebraska Force 15u-Stamm.............................................1st place! 

2017 Umpires Mayhem Memorial 16U Gold:  Nebraska Force 15u- Stamm.....1st Place!

2017 District 10 12U Class A: Nebraksa Force 12u Gerhardt............................2nd place!

2017 Tiger Pride Tourney: Nerbaska Force 14u- Taylor....................................1st place! 

2017 Play It Again Sports Tourney:  Nebraska Force 18U-Coakley .................1st place!  

 

BASEBALL:

 

2017 Runza Global State Tourney...Omaha Force 12u BB Stamm ......................1st Place!

2017 A State Omaha Force 9u Nekola ..................................................................3rd place! 

 

 

2016 TOURNAMENT ACCOMPLISHMENTS

 

14U SOFTBALL:   

2016 PGF Indoor Spring Fling Tournament......................................................1st PLACE!

2016 Iceberg Open USSSA Nat'l Qualifier...........................................................2nd Place

2016 Echoes Earlybird 16U Open........................................................................3rd place

2016 USSSA NIT Smackdown..........................................................................1st PLACE! 

2016 Midwest B Goliath....................................................................................2nd Place!

2016 Battle Of the Bats.................................................................Champs of Lower fight!

USSSA Class B State 14U...............................................................................Champions!

USSSA Class B National Championships.........................................................1st Place!

16U SOFTBALL:

2016 Play It Again Sports.................................................................................2nd Place

VIP Summer Series Kickoff...............................................................................1st Place

Yutan Summer Slam.........................................................................................2nd Place

Wahoo June Bug Jam.......................................................................................1st Place

USSSA Class C State 16U................................................................................3rd Place

 

11U Baseball:  Keytone Classic........................................................................3rd place  

 

13U Baseball:  Omaha Force Stand Up 2 Cancer Tourney............................2nd place!

                          Hitting For Heroes.................................................................1st place!

                         West Omaha Classic...............................................................1st place!   

Congratulations to the Omaha/Nebraska Force 14u girls Fastpitch Team.  These girls went 8-0 at the Great Lakes USSSA Class B Nationals and won the NATIONAL TITLE!!!!!  

Congratulations to the Omaha Force 16U team - June Bug Jam Champions!

Congrats Omaha Force 14U girls on the USSSA Class B State Championship!

Connect with Us:

PrimeForce Sports, Inc.
10456 Chandler Rd. Suite 105
La Vista, NE 68128

Phone: 402.200.4380
Email: chris@omahaforce.com

 

 

Use our contact form.

Print Print | Sitemap
© Omaha Force